Entry To The US For Serious Investors

The E-2 and EB-5 are investor visas that allow foreign nationals to come to the United States to start a new business or to operate a business in which they have invested a substantial amount of capital.

There are specific requirements that must be met in order for these visas to be approved. It is important that you have strong representation from a knowledgeable California lawyer.

The attorneys at the Law Offices of Ally Bolour have extensive experience representing clients from countries around the world in the process of obtaining E-2 and EB-5 visas. Our firm has successfully represented entrepreneurs launch businesses across a wide array of industries. We understand the processes that must be followed and how to manage your case to a successful conclusion.

The E-2 Visa

The E-2 is often referred to as the treaty investor visa. It allows nationals from countries that have a qualifying treaty with the United States to start or operate a business here. We will take the time to help you fully understand the requirements for the E-2 visa and let you know whether a qualifying treaty exists between your country and the U.S.

If an E-2 is not an option for you, an EB-5 visa may be the answer.

The EB-5 Visa

The EB-5 visa is reserved for foreign nationals who make a substantial investment in a new enterprise that will benefit the U.S. economy and create or save jobs. There can be requirements around the amount of the investment, where the enterprise will be located and other considerations in order for an EB-5 visa to be approved. We will be there to advise you at every stage of the process.

We Also Speak Spanish And Persian, Providing Other Translation Services As Necessary

Please contact our firm to schedule a no-obligation initial consultation to discuss your immigration and investment questions. You can reach us in our Los Angeles or Palm Springs offices by phone at 323-218-0465 or send an email by completing our online form. We look forward to speaking with you.